Rubus saxatilis L. [as Rubus saxatilis alpinus]
cited name:
Rubus saxatilis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 118, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Rubeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: saxatilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236991


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cylactis saxatilis (L.) Á. Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rubus saxatilis L. [as Rubus saxatilis alpinus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 118, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 729om1bol9djcv6eomnmr29ft0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:34:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568687693
SESSION unix time out: 1568688293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43