Clematis recta L. [as Flammula Matthioli] [syn. Clematis erecta L.]
cited name:
Clematis erecta L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 124, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236996


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone recta (L.) K.Krause
  2. Clematis bracteosa Banks ex Steudel
  3. Clematis corymbosa Poiret
  4. Clematis erecta L.
  5. Clematis hispanica Miller
  6. Clematis lathyrifolia Besser ex Rchb.
  7. Clematis lathyrifolia Bess. ex Reichenb.
  8. Clematis tenuiflora DC.
  9. Clematis umbraticola Schur

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clematis recta L. [as Flammula Matthioli] [syn. Clematis erecta L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 124, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6n60lffpdvsv0ra56746tbada1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 06:41:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569213663
SESSION unix time out: 1569214263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569213663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20