Cynanchum acutum L. [as Apocynum IIII latifolium. Scammonea Valent.] [syn. Cynanchum monspeliacum L.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 126, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monspeliacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynanchum excelsum Desf.
  2. Cynanchum fissum Pomel
  3. Cynanchum hastatum Lam.
  4. Cynanchum maritimum Salisb.
  5. Cynanchum monspeliacum L.
  6. Solenostemma acutum (L.) Wehmer
  7. Vincetoxicum acutum (L.) Kuntze
  8. Vincetoxicum excelsum (Desf.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynanchum acutum L. [as Apocynum IIII latifolium. Scammonea Valent.] [syn. Cynanchum monspeliacum L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 126, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iflto6c7km1ftdan3rq71ku5a7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:26:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568525180
SESSION unix time out: 1568525780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184