Lilium chalcedonicum L. [as Lilium Byzantinum min. satur. flore polianthes]
cited name:
Lilium chalcedonicum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 132, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chalcedonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chalcedonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237003


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium byzantinum Duch.
  2. Lilium carniolicum Heldr. ex Freyn
  3. Lilium chalcedonicum (Freyn) K.Richt.
  4. Lilium heldreichii Freyn
  5. Lilium miniatum Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lilium chalcedonicum L. [as Lilium Byzantinum min. satur. flore polianthes]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 132, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pkmqfa1r436lj6v5qr4an5sqf1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:27:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568867248
SESSION unix time out: 1568867848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568867248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20