Lilium bulbiferum L. [as Martagon bulbiferum I]
cited name:
Lilium bulbiferum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 136, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum
epithet recognized: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237007


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium atrosanguineum H.Vilm.
  2. Lilium aurantiacum Weston
  3. Lilium biligulatum Baker
  4. Lilium bulbiferum Regel
  5. Lilium bulbiferum (Elwes) Stoker
  6. Lilium bulbiferum (Chaix) Pers.
  7. Lilium bulbiferum (Chaix) Nyman
  8. Lilium bulbiferum N.Terracc.
  9. Lilium croceum Chaix
  10. Lilium croceum Elwes
  11. Lilium elatum Salisb.
  12. Lilium fulgens Baxter
  13. Lilium fulgens E.Morren ex Spae
  14. Lilium haematochroum Lemaire
  15. Lilium humile Miller
  16. Lilium lateritium Baker
  17. Lilium latifolium Link
  18. Lilium luteum Gaterau
  19. Lilium pictum Baker
  20. Lilium pubescens Bernh. ex Hornem.
  21. Lilium sanguineum Lindl.
  22. Lilium scabrum Moench
  23. Lilium sibiricum Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lilium bulbiferum L. [as Martagon bulbiferum I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 136, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4umbvhgjo4i3epuufrci5l85c2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:26:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569191182
SESSION unix time out: 1569191782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150