Tulipa suaveolens Roth [as Tulipa dubia pumilio]
cited name:
Tulipa suaveolens Roth

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 148 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioidae
tribe: Tulipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suaveolens
epithet recognized: suaveolens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237018


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tulipa gesneriana Boiss.
  2. Tulipa gesneriana (Regel) Nyman
  3. Tulipa hortulanorum Wender.
  4. Tulipa odoratissima Vis.
  5. Tulipa schrenkii Regel
  6. Tulipa turcarum Levier
  7. Tulipa volgensis M. Bieb. ex Eichw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tulipa suaveolens Roth [as Tulipa dubia pumilio]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 148 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ejbqnkm9niigg431v8udmq2014
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:31:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569216716
SESSION unix time out: 1569217316
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216716
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20