Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria dilutior]
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 153, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237023


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria dilutior]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 153, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: udn8uegf61vscnku58gl34fbh4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:44:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568799862
SESSION unix time out: 1568800462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150