Narcissus tazetta L. [as Narcissus praecox simplici flore] [syn. Narcissus orientalis L.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 154 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tazettus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237024

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Narcissus linnaeanus Rouy
  2. Narcissus tazetta Briq.
  3. Pancratium tazetta (L.) Sessé & Moc.
  4. Hermione tazetta (L.) Haw.
  5. Queltia orientalis (L.) Herb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus tazetta L. [as Narcissus praecox simplici flore] [syn. Narcissus orientalis L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 154 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j9s8nacgrlmdvmm4r1h200shj7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:12:34
SESSION unix time in : 1561464754
SESSION unix time out: 1561465354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561464754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80