Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl. [as Narcissus latifolius simplici flore prorsus albo I]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 155, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: papyraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papyraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237025

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Salisb.
  2. Narcissus linnaeanus (Ker Gawl.) Rouy
  3. Narcissus tazetta (Ker Gawl.) Baker
  4. Narcissus tazetta (Ker Gawl.) Baker
  5. Hermione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Schult. & Schult.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl. [as Narcissus latifolius simplici flore prorsus albo I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 155, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gfit5dlqve181d0fjjsqnfj547
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:27:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566505648
SESSION unix time out: 1566506248
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566505648
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6