Narcissus tazetta L. [as Narcissus pleno flore I]
cited name:
Narcissus tazetta L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 160, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tazettus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tazettus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237030


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Narcissus linnaeanus Rouy
  2. Narcissus tazetta Briq.
  3. Pancratium tazetta (L.) Sessé & Moc.
  4. Hermione tazetta (L.) Haw.
  5. Queltia orientalis (L.) Herb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus tazetta L. [as Narcissus pleno flore I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 160, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1h4231l4h1r03s3mtu667h3ug6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:41:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569253278
SESSION unix time out: 1569253878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569253278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123