Sternbergia clusiana (Ker Gawl.) Ker Gawl. ex Sprengel [as Narcissus Persicus]
cited name:
Sternbergia clusiana (Ker Gawl.) Ker Gawl. ex Sprengel

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 163 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clusianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clusianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237033


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis clusiana Ker Gawl.
  2. Sternbergia grandiflora Boiss. ex Baker
  3. Sternbergia latifolia Boiss. & Hausskn. ex Baker
  4. Sternbergia macrantha (J.Gay) J.Gay ex Baker
  5. Sternbergia sparffiordiana Dinsm.
  6. Sternbergia stipitata Boiss. & Hausskn.
  7. Oporanthus clusianus (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
  8. Oporanthus macranthus J.Gay

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sternbergia clusiana (Ker Gawl.) Ker Gawl. ex Sprengel [as Narcissus Persicus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 163 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8scdfm8hkv11kheo6ch8imnht6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:25:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568687135
SESSION unix time out: 1568687735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43