Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Sprengel [as Narcissus autumnalis major]
cited name:
Amaryllis lutea L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 164, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Amaryllidinae

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237034


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis lutea L.
  2. Sternbergia aurantiaca Dinsm.
  3. Sternbergia greuteriana Kamari & R.Artelari
  4. Sternbergia lutea (Tineo ex Guss.) K.Richt.
  5. Sternbergia sicula Tineo ex Guss.
  6. Sternbergia angustifolia horrt.
  7. Oporanthus luteus (L.) Herb.
  8. Oporanthus siculus (Tineo ex Guss.) Parl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Sprengel [as Narcissus autumnalis major]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 164, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qug9jhns736m0jhscjn088p2k5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:09:11
SESSION unix time in : 1568797751
SESSION unix time out: 1568798351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150