Pancratium maritimum L. [as Hemerocallis valentina]
cited name:
Pancratium maritimum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 167 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Pancratieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenocallis caroliniana (L.) Herb.
  2. Hymenocallis lacera Salisb.
  3. Hymenocallis maritima (L.) M. Roemer
  4. Hymenocallis ruizii M. Roemer
  5. Pancratium abchasicum Regel
  6. Pancratium aegyptiacum M. Roemer
  7. Pancratium angustifolium M. Roemer
  8. Pancratium angustifolium Lojac.
  9. Pancratium barcinonense Sennen
  10. Pancratium carolinianum L.
  11. Pancratium linosae Soldano & F.Conti
  12. Pancratium mirennae Mattei
  13. Scilla parva Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pancratium maritimum L. [as Hemerocallis valentina]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 167 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9ka4gr2p4ce6p2c4rn35k9pv2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:30:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568748623
SESSION unix time out: 1568749223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568748623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190