Pancratium illyricum L. [as Lilio-narcissus Hemerocallidis facie]
cited name:
Pancratium illyricum

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 168, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Pancratieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: illyricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: illyricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pancratium stellare Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pancratium illyricum L. [as Lilio-narcissus Hemerocallidis facie]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 168, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nu1nqvv8rf87usb23i36an3bh3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:10:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569251412
SESSION unix time out: 1569252012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123