Galanthus nivalis L. [as Leucojum bulbosum praecox minus]
cited name:
Galanthus nivalis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 169, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Galantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nivalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nivalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237039


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galanthus alexandri Porcius
  2. Galanthus imperati Bertol.
  3. Galanthus melvillei Voss
  4. Galanthus montanus Schur
  5. Galanthus nivalis Mallett
  6. Galanthus nivalis Celak.
  7. Galanthus nivalis (Bertol.) K.Richt.
  8. Galanthus nivalis Ten.
  9. Galanthus nivalis Ten.
  10. Galanthus nivalis K.MalĂ˝
  11. Galanthus nivalis P.D.Sell
  12. Galanthus nivalis Casp.
  13. Galanthus nivalis Podp.
  14. Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker
  15. Galanthus umbricus Dammann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galanthus nivalis L. [as Leucojum bulbosum praecox minus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 169, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: okimogp1h5cb7fgqjlcb0v9mm2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:33:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569267197
SESSION unix time out: 1569267797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130