Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn [as Scilla hispanica]
cited name:
Scilla maritima L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 171, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237041


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ornithogalum anthericoides (Poiret) Link ex Steudel
  2. Ornithogalum maritimum (L.) Lam.
  3. Ornithogalum squilla Ker Gawl.
  4. Scilla anthericoides Poiret
  5. Scilla lanceolata Viv.
  6. Scilla maritima L.
  7. Scilla rubra Garsault
  8. Scilla serotina Schousb.
  9. Urginea anthericoides (Poiret) Steinh.
  10. Urginea anthericoides Maire
  11. Urginea insularis (Jord. & Fourr.) Grey
  12. Urginea littoralis (Jord. & Fourr.) Grey
  13. Urginea maritima (L.) Baker
  14. Urginea maritima (Poiret) Maire & Weiller
  15. Urginea maritima (Jord. & Fourr.) K.Richt.
  16. Urginea maritima (Jord. & Fourr.) K.Richt.
  17. Urginea maritima (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  18. Urginea maritima Maire
  19. Urginea scilla Steinh.
  20. Urginea sphaeroidea (Jord. & Fourr.) Grey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn [as Scilla hispanica]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 171, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 875uoj9lfmav319rudjn7md743
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:00:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568797229
SESSION unix time out: 1568797829
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150