Dipcadi serotinum (L.) Medik. [as Hyacinthus obsoleti coloris Hisp. serot.]
cited name:
Lachenalia serotina (L.) Willd.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 178, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: serotinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serotinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237048


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albuca minor Gled.
  2. Hyacinthus serotinus L.
  3. Lachenalia serotina (L.) Willd.
  4. Scilla serotina (L.) Ker Gawl.
  5. Uropetalon serotinum (L.) Ker Gawl.
  6. Zuccagnia serotina (L.) Dennst.
  7. Agraphis serotina (L.) Heynh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dipcadi serotinum (L.) Medik. [as Hyacinthus obsoleti coloris Hisp. serot.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 178, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: frej7nk3h94h67jifs5j3g7l02
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:13:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569269636
SESSION unix time out: 1569270236
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269636
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130