Muscari botryoides (L.) Miller [as Hyacinthus botryodes albo flore]
cited name:
Muscari botryoides (L.) Miller

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 182, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: botryoides
epithet recognized: botryoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237052


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eubotrys arvensis Raf.
  2. Hyacinthus botryoides L.
  3. Muscari alpinum Szafer ex Racib.
  4. Muscari botryoides Voss
  5. Muscari botryoides Priszter
  6. Muscari botryoides (Marches.) K.Richt.
  7. Muscari botryoides (Boreau) K.Richt.
  8. Muscari botryoides (Boreau) Baker
  9. Muscari botryoides (Rigo) Garbari
  10. Muscari botryoides (Foucaud) Kerguélen
  11. Muscari botryoides (Schur) Soó
  12. Muscari carpaticum Racib.
  13. Muscari heldreichii Boiss.
  14. Muscari hymenophorum Heldr. ex Boiss.
  15. Muscari inodorum Montandon
  16. Muscari kerneri (Marches.) Soldano
  17. Muscari kerneri Borbás
  18. Muscari lelievrii Boreau
  19. Muscari longifolium Rigo
  20. Muscari motelayi Foucaud
  21. Muscari pocuticum Zapal.
  22. Muscari polyphyllum Schur
  23. Muscari transsilvanicum Schur
  24. Scilla inflata Salisb.
  25. Botryanthus alpestris Jord. & Fourr.
  26. Botryanthus boraeanus Jord. & Fourr.
  27. Botryanthus candidus Jord. & Fourr.
  28. Botryanthus compactus Jord. & Fourr.
  29. Botryanthus conicus Jord. & Fourr.
  30. Botryanthus festinus Jord. & Fourr.
  31. Muscari heldreichii Jord. & Fourr.
  32. Muscari kerneri Marches.
  33. Muscari lelievrii (Boreau) Jord. & Fourr.
  34. Muscari odorus (Jord. & Fourr.) Nyman
  35. Muscari vulgaris Kunth
  36. Muscari vulgaris (Marches.) Nyman
  37. Muscari vulgaris (Schur) Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Muscari botryoides (L.) Miller [as Hyacinthus botryodes albo flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 182, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ubm77t69l2l663b5t8q40oc1h3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:16:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569316582
SESSION unix time out: 1569317182
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569316582
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190