Scilla amoena L. [as Hyacinthus stellatus Byzantinus]
cited name:
Scilla amoena L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 184, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amoenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amoenus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hyacinthus amoenus (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Scilla amara Crantz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scilla amoena L. [as Hyacinthus stellatus Byzantinus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 184, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gik8jn1b4sfh8scee4fpg6jlq5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:53:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568749993
SESSION unix time out: 1568750593
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568749994
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190