Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L. [as Ornithogalum majus I]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 187, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrenaicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237057

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum sulphureum Waldst. & Kit.
  2. Hyacinthus sulphureus (Waldst. & Kit.) E.H.L.Krause
  3. Ornithogalum asphodeloides Schur
  4. Ornithogalum flavescens Lam.
  5. Ornithogalum granatense Pau
  6. Ornithogalum melancholicum Klokov ex Krasnova
  7. Ornithogalum ochroleucum Montandon
  8. Ornithogalum pallidum Salisb.
  9. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum (Lam.) Baker
  10. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum (Lam.) K.Richt.
  11. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman
  12. Ornithogalum racemosum Gaterau
  13. Ornithogalum sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Schultes & Schultes f.
  14. Phalangium sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Poiret
  15. Scilla sylvestris Savi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L. [as Ornithogalum majus I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 187, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urucacom5in07ub5g3bk071nf2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:00:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566118853
SESSION unix time out: 1566119453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566118853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59