Scilla verna Huds. [as Ornithogalum Hispanicum minus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 188, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vernus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vernus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237058

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scilla alliifolia Lapeyr.
  2. Scilla pratensis Berger ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  3. Scilla umbellata Ramond
  4. Scilla vernalis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scilla verna Huds. [as Ornithogalum Hispanicum minus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 188, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9njqiml8fu7dii65lgeuo03f50
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:38:16
SESSION unix time in : 1561462696
SESSION unix time out: 1561463296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561462696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80