Allium nigrum L. [as Moly minus] [syn. Allium magicum L.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 192, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: magicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237062


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium afrum (Zucc.) Kunth
  2. Allium bauerianum Baker
  3. Allium cyrilli (L.) Nyman
  4. Allium littoreum G. Don
  5. Allium magicum L.
  6. Allium nigrum Sm.
  7. Allium nigrum Maire
  8. Allium nigrum Maire
  9. Allium odorum Ten.
  10. Allium paniculatum Viv.
  11. Allium paucibulbosum (Haw.) Steudel
  12. Ornithogalum afrum Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium nigrum L. [as Moly minus] [syn. Allium magicum L.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 192, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 32cssbik9678p2armhn0jiaoc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:42:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568540524
SESSION unix time out: 1568541124
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540524
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48