Asphodelus ramosus L. [as Asphodelus II]
cited name:
Asphodelus ramosus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 197, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Asphodeleae
subtribe: Asphodelinae

epithet cited: ramosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asphodelus albus (L.) Bonnier & Layens

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asphodelus ramosus L. [as Asphodelus II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 197, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1n2k439vnfrdqgcfqle0sodo2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:09:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569251396
SESSION unix time out: 1569251996
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123