Iris lusitanica Ker Gawl. [as Iris bulbosa V]
cited name:
Iris lusitanica Ker Gawl.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 213 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lusitanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lusitanicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237083


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iris variabilis (Ker Gawl.) K.Richt.
  2. Iris variabilis (Salisb.) K.Richt.
  3. Iris xiphium (Ker Gawl.) Franco
  4. Xiphion lusitanicum (Ker Gawl.) Alef.
  5. Xiphion sordidum Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris lusitanica Ker Gawl. [as Iris bulbosa V]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 213 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kjhd31cbm83jcbhffs7usc4u6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:36:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568889364
SESSION unix time out: 1568889964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568889364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130