Iris sibirica L. [as Iris angustifolia II]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 229, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sibiricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibiricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237093

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iris acuta Willd.
  2. Iris angustifolia Gilib.
  3. Iris bicolor Miller
  4. Iris erirrhiza Posp.
  5. Iris flexuosa Murray
  6. Iris mandraliscae Tineo ex Tornab.
  7. Iris maritima Miller
  8. Iris pratensis Lam.
  9. Iris pseudosibirica Schur
  10. Iris sibirica (Willd.) Trevir.
  11. Iris sibirica Makino
  12. Iris sibirica (Murray) Baker
  13. Iris sibirica Makino
  14. Iris spathulata Cav.
  15. Iris stricta Moench
  16. Xiphion flexuosum (Murray) Alef.
  17. Xiphion pratense Parl.
  18. Xiphion sibiricum (L.) Schrank

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris sibirica L. [as Iris angustifolia II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 229, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ioi0d70tsjanjm59c10ecmee10
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 19:30:30
SESSION unix time in : 1561483830
SESSION unix time out: 1561484430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561483830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157