Acorus calamus L. [as Acorum legitimum]
cited name:
Acorus calamus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 231, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calamus
epithet recognized: calamus

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237095


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calamus aromaticus Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acorus calamus L. [as Acorum legitimum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 231, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dj8lresdglo8gumiqoauvnpot4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:23:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568751837
SESSION unix time out: 1568752437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190