Ranunculus illyricus L. [as Ranunculus grumosa radice IIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 240, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: illyricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: illyricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237104

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus alexeenkoi Grossh.
  2. Ranunculus meridionalis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus illyricus L. [as Ranunculus grumosa radice IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 240, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7lu8sdbb5qg1fh6m870c2oefo0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:44:07
SESSION unix time in : 1561470247
SESSION unix time out: 1561470847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561470247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52