Anemone baldensis L. [as Anemone sylvestris II]
cited name:
Anemone baldensis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 245 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baldensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: baldensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone alpina Scop.
  2. Anemone fragifera Wulfen
  3. Anemonoides baldensis (L.) Galasso, Banfi & Soldano

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone baldensis L. [as Anemone sylvestris II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 245 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: flq1a4j3cr7alv9enuftlf3136
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:33:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569314012
SESSION unix time out: 1569314612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569314012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190