Anemone nemorosa L. [as Ranunculus sylvarum]
wood anemone, windflower
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 247, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemorosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nemorosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237111

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone alba Gilib.
  2. Anemone intermedia Winkl. ex Pritz
  3. Anemone nemorosa Ulbr.
  4. Anemone nemorosa-alba Crantz
  5. Anemone pentaphylla Hook. ex Pritz.
  6. Anemone ranunculoidi-nemorosa Kunze
  7. Ranunculus nemorosus Garsault
  8. Anemonoides nemorosa (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone nemorosa L. [as Ranunculus sylvarum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 247, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgpphjhvjhde8oive47q1jpko2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:26:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566440780
SESSION unix time out: 1566441380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566440780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6