Anemone palmata L. [as Anemone hortensis latifolia duplo flore flavo]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 249, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237113

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone lobata Pers.
  2. Anemone malvifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone palmata L. [as Anemone hortensis latifolia duplo flore flavo]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 249, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1g2mnf5dmpam519gutvvernu5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:35:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566117341
SESSION unix time out: 1566117941
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117341
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59