Erythronium dens-canis L. [as Dens caninus purpurascente flore]
cited name:
Erythronium dens-canis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 266, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Tulipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dens-canis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dens-canis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237127


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythronium bifidum Sweet
  2. Erythronium bulbosum St.-Lag.
  3. Erythronium caninum Dulac
  4. Erythronium dens-canis Kricsf.
  5. Erythronium dens-canis Baumg.
  6. Erythronium dens-canis Baumg.
  7. Erythronium dens-canis Baumg.
  8. Erythronium dens-canis Schur
  9. Erythronium latifolium Schur
  10. Erythronium longifolium Miller
  11. Erythronium maculatum DC.
  12. Erythronium maculosum Lam.
  13. Erythronium obtusiflorum Opiz
  14. Erythronium ovatifolium Poiret
  15. Erythronium vernale Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythronium dens-canis L. [as Dens caninus purpurascente flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 266, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dukgbpaint5g2117mmit6vubb1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:33:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568889188
SESSION unix time out: 1568889788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568889188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130