Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase [as Orchis Pannonica IIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 268, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: ustulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ustulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237129

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Orchis ustulata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase [as Orchis Pannonica IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 268, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v0m9fubrephsj726lvhc6vh807
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:37:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566441448
SESSION unix time out: 1566442048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566441448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6