Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich. [as Orchis Batavica VI]
cited name:
Orchis pyramidalis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 269, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyramidalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aceras pyramidale (L.) Rchb.f.
  2. Aceras pyramidalis (D’Urv.) Rchb.f.
  3. Anacamptis brachystachys (D’Urv.) Nyman
  4. Anacamptis condensata K. Koch
  5. Anacamptis durandii Bréb.
  6. Anacamptis pyramidalis Fors.-Major
  7. Anacamptis pyramidalis Gand.
  8. Anacamptis pyramidalis Bréb.
  9. Anacamptis pyramidalis Maire & Weiller
  10. Anacamptis pyramidalis (D’Urv.) K.Richt.
  11. Anacamptis pyramidalis (D’Urv.) Boiss.
  12. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Desf.) Dobignard
  13. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Desf.) Maire & Weiller
  14. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Desf.) H.Lindb.
  15. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Bréb.) K.Richt.
  16. Anacamptis pyramidalis Marg. & Kowalk.
  17. Anacamptis pyramidalis Andr.
  18. Anacamptis pyramidalis (P.Delforge) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
  19. Anacamptis pyramidalis P.Delforge
  20. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Druce) Kreutz
  21. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Druce) P.D.Sell
  22. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Presser) P.Delforge
  23. Anacamptis pyramidalis Presser
  24. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Chenevard) Soó
  25. Anacamptis pyramidalis Chenevard
  26. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Chenevard) Quentin
  27. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Sommier & Caruana) Kreutz
  28. Anacamptis pyramidalis (Sommier & Caruana) Landwehr
  29. Anacamptis urvilleana Sommier & Caruana
  30. Orchis appendiculata Stokes
  31. Anacamptis bicornis Gilib.
  32. Anacamptis brachystachys D’Urv.
  33. Anacamptis condensata Desf.
  34. Anacamptis cylindrica K. Koch
  35. Anacamptis pyramidalis L.
  36. Anacamptis pyramidalis Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich. [as Orchis Batavica VI]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 269, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cls9pkp00m1r33eahatogof8k7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:28:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569252507
SESSION unix time out: 1569253107
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252507
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123