Limodorum abortivum (L.)Sw. [as Pseudo-leimodoron]
cited name:
Limodorum abortivum (L.)Sw.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 270, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: abortivus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abortivus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237131


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis abortiva (L.) All.
  2. Neottia abortiva (L.) Clairv.
  3. Orchis abortiva L.
  4. Serapias abortiva (L.) Scop.
  5. Centrosis abortiva (L.) Sw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Limodorum abortivum (L.)Sw. [as Pseudo-leimodoron]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 270, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtr6lqartbhoas9rpdlntk1oj0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:05:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569236749
SESSION unix time out: 1569237349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91