Orobanche ramosa L. [as Orobanche III polyklanos]
cited name:
Orobanche ramosa L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 271, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Orobancheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237132


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kopsia ramosa (L.) Dumort.
  2. Kopsia ramosa (Wallr.) Bég.
  3. Orobanche mutelii Gennari
  4. Orobanche ramosa Wallr.
  5. Phelipaea ramosa (L.) C. Meyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Orobanche ramosa L. [as Orobanche III polyklanos]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 271, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jiihikdmvoml583u47ms1buj67
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:03:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569160985
SESSION unix time out: 1569161585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184