Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All. [as Polygonatum V sive angustifolium I]
cited name:
Convallaria verticillata L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 277, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Convallarioideae
tribe: Convallarieae
subtribe: Convallarinae

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237138


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convallaria leptophylla D. Don
  2. Convallaria stellifolia Peterm.
  3. Convallaria verticillata L.
  4. Polygonatum angustifolium Bubani
  5. Polygonatum erythrocarpum Hua
  6. Polygonatum jacquemontianum Kunth
  7. Polygonatum kansuense Maxim. ex Batalin
  8. Polygonatum leptophyllum (D. Don) Royle
  9. Polygonatum macrophyllum Sweet
  10. Polygonatum minutiflorum H.Lév.
  11. Polygonatum roseum Hook.
  12. Polygonatum verticillatum Baker ex Aitch.
  13. Polygonatum verticillatum (Peterm.) K.Richt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All. [as Polygonatum V sive angustifolium I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 277, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tv9f2dont7sbtfif0kie8ir4v3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:11:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569179511
SESSION unix time out: 1569180111
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179511
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91