Ruscus hypoglossum L. [as Laurus Alexandrina Theophrasti II]
cited name:
Ruscus hypoglossum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 278 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Ruscoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hypoglossus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hypoglossus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237139


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ruscus alexandrinus Garsault
  2. Ruscus humilis Salisb.
  3. Ruscus hypoglossum Yalt.
  4. Ruscus hypophyllum (L.) Baker
  5. Ruscus troadensis E.D.Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruscus hypoglossum L. [as Laurus Alexandrina Theophrasti II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 278 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfispntp82k2p35uo990b8epv1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 13:16:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568891814
SESSION unix time out: 1568892414
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568891814
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130