Dianthus hyssopifolius L. [as Caryophylleus sylvestris V species altera] [syn. Dianthus plumosus DC. ex Sprengel]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 284, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: plumosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hyssopifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237145

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus acuminatus Tausch
  2. Dianthus alpestris Sternb.
  3. Dianthus ambiguus Salisb.
  4. Dianthus condensatus Kil.
  5. Dianthus controversus Gaudin
  6. Dianthus eynensis Sennen
  7. Dianthus monspeliacus L.
  8. Dianthus monspessulanus L.
  9. Dianthus monspessulanus P.Monts.
  10. Dianthus odoratissimus Vest ex Rchb.
  11. Dianthus oreades Balb. ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus plumosus DC. ex Sprengel
  13. Dianthus saxatilis Pers.
  14. Dianthus sprengelii G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus hyssopifolius L. [as Caryophylleus sylvestris V species altera] [syn. Dianthus plumosus DC. ex Sprengel]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 284, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: njbc330pkg7gij9gd5213jm332
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:35:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566506127
SESSION unix time out: 1566506727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566506127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6