Silene viscaria (L.) Jess. [as Lychnis sylvestris V]
cited name:
Lychnis viscaria L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 290, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viscarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237151


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lychnis viscaria L.
  2. Lychnis viscosa Scop.
  3. Steris viscaria (L.) Raf.
  4. Viscaria viscosa (Scop.) Asch.
  5. Viscaria vulgaris Bernh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene viscaria (L.) Jess. [as Lychnis sylvestris V]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 290, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e79mckn9ts7suf7bqper9q19d0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:07:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569215265
SESSION unix time out: 1569215865
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569215265
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20