Silene nutans L. [as Lychnis sylvestris IX]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 291, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: nutans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237152

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cucubalus nutans Lam.
  2. Cucubalus quadrifidus Pollini
  3. Cucubalus rubens Roth
  4. Silene brachypoda Rouy
  5. Silene nutans (Rouy) Molero
  6. Silene nutans (Moss) Jeanm. & Bocquet
  7. Silene nutans Moss
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene nutans L. [as Lychnis sylvestris IX]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 291, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqmdoeca3tsu1ir8t0lu2sgdk4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:54:36
SESSION unix time in : 1561463676
SESSION unix time out: 1561464276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561463676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80