Erysimum odoratum Ehrh. [as Leucojum sylvestre ]
cited name:
Cheiranthus erysimoides L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 299, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erysimoides
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237160


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiranthus erysimoides L.
  2. Cheiranthus hieracifolius (L.) Lam.
  3. Erysimum angustifolium Baumg.
  4. Erysimum cheiranthus Baumg.
  5. Erysimum cheiriflorum Wallr.
  6. Erysimum chrysanthum Pancic ex Nyman
  7. Erysimum erysimoides (L.) Fritsch ex Janch.
  8. Erysimum pannonicum Crantz
  9. Erysimum strictum DC.
  10. Sisymbrium hieracifolium (L.) Trautv.
  11. Cheirinia hieracifolia (L.) Link
  12. Cheirinia odorata (Ehrh.) Link
  13. Crucifera hieracifolia (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  14. Crucifera pannonica E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erysimum odoratum Ehrh. [as Leucojum sylvestre ]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 299, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pn5tomugoja0c2dh08n1q58nt0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:58:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569236301
SESSION unix time out: 1569236901
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236301
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91