Primula officinalis (L.) Hill [as Primula veris flavo flore elatior]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 301, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237162


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Primula veris L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Primula officinalis (L.) Hill [as Primula veris flavo flore elatior]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 301, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pieb1lecll2nlsveb32vp9akm1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:27:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568525237
SESSION unix time out: 1568525837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184