Primula vulgaris Huds. [as Primula pallido flore humilis] [syn. Primula acaulis Hill]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 302, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237163

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Primula acaulis Hill
  2. Primula grandiflora Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Primula vulgaris Huds. [as Primula pallido flore humilis] [syn. Primula acaulis Hill]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 302, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 271p2s77g40g5uqfnv9kofksn6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 19:30:49
SESSION unix time in : 1561483849
SESSION unix time out: 1561484449
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561483849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157