Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus I]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 59, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237283

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 59, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4i4j6v45v6351qecnp3fbf41q2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:23:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566804233
SESSION unix time out: 1566804833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6