Sedum acre L. [as Sedum minus VIII causticum]
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 61, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237285

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Sedum minus VIII causticum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 61, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9pi7p5ktqgsk4eprdgsilij32
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:37:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566700663
SESSION unix time out: 1566701263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566700663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171