Atropa belladonna L. [as Solanum lethale, Bella donna]
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 5, p. 86, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237308


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L. [as Solanum lethale, Bella donna]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 5, p. 86, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8e0225j2fltcfh9to07g434014
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:23:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576002223
SESSION unix time out: 1576002823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113