Alnus incana (L.) Moench [as Alnus altera]
cited name:
Betula incana (L.) L.f.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 12, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Betulaceae
subfamily: Betuloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237530


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Pers
  2. Betula alnus L.
  3. Betula incana (L.) L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alnus incana (L.) Moench [as Alnus altera]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 12, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2vn0kcsfbb6oko8tdbje1vvs4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:16:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568751391
SESSION unix time out: 1568751991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190