Picea abies (L.) Karsten var. pumila [as Picea pumila Clus.]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 33, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: abies
epithet recognized: abies

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237537

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abies abies (L.) Druce
  2. Abies alpestris Brügger
  3. Abies carpatica (Loudon) Ravenscr.
  4. Abies cinerea Borkh.
  5. Abies clambrasiliana Lavallée
  6. Abies clanbrassiliana Loudon
  7. Abies coerulescens K. Koch
  8. Abies communis P.Lawson
  9. Abies commutata Loudon
  10. Abies conica Lavallée
  11. Abies cranstonii Lavallée
  12. Abies elegans Sm. ex J.Knight
  13. Abies eremita K. Koch
  14. Abies erythrocarpa (Purk.) Nyman
  15. Abies excelsa (Lam.) Poiret
  16. Abies excelsa Berg
  17. Abies excelsa Loudon
  18. Abies excelsa Lavallée
  19. Abies excelsa Jacques
  20. Abies excelsa Loudon
  21. Abies excelsa Lavallée
  22. Abies excelsa Gordon
  23. Abies excelsa (Loudon) Loudon
  24. Abies excelsa Loudon
  25. Abies excelsa (Alstr.) Lindl. & Gordon
  26. Abies excelsa Willk.
  27. Abies extrema Th.Fr.
  28. Abies finedonensis Gordon
  29. Abies gigantea Sm. ex Carrière
  30. Abies gregoryana H.Low. ex Gordon
  31. Abies inverta R.Sm. ex Gordon
  32. Abies lemoniana Booth ex Gordon
  33. Abies medioxima C.Lawson
  34. Abies minima Lavallée
  35. Abies minuta Poiret
  36. Abies montana Nyman
  37. Abies mucronata Rausch ex Carrière
  38. Abies parvula Knight
  39. Abies pectinata Gilib.
  40. Abies picea Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Picea abies (L.) Karsten var. pumila [as Picea pumila Clus.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 33, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: csue6n3e9ihp3mu5rua916a744
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:48:06
SESSION unix time in : 1561463286
SESSION unix time out: 1561463886
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561463286
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80