Bellevalia romana (L.) Sweet [as Hyacinthus romanus L.] [ as Hyacinthus comosus albo flore]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 180, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: romanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237543

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bellevalia appendiculata Lapeyr.
  2. Bellevalia cyanoleuca St.-Lag.
  3. Bellevalia operculata Lapeyr.
  4. Hyacinthus romanus L.
  5. Scilla romana (L.) Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bellevalia romana (L.) Sweet [as Hyacinthus romanus L.] [ as Hyacinthus comosus albo flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 180, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ps4m2lnamgflbdrs3m7s8au897
SESSION date in: 2019-06-18
SESSION time in: 20:46:58
SESSION unix time in : 1560883618
SESSION unix time out: 1560884218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560883618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.196.192