Scilla peruviana L. [as Hyacinthus stellatus Peruanus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 182, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peruvianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237545

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hyacinthus peruvianus (L.) Vilm.
  2. Ornithogalum ceruleum Raf.
  3. Ornithogalum coeruleum Parl.
  4. Ornithogalum speciosum Raf.
  5. Scilla africana Borzì & Mattei
  6. Scilla candida Guss.
  7. Scilla cerulea (Raf.) Soldano
  8. Scilla ciliaris auct.
  9. Scilla clusiana Endl.
  10. Scilla clusii Parl.
  11. Scilla clusii (Guss.) Nyman
  12. Scilla clusii (Hoffmanns.) Nyman
  13. Scilla comata Hoffmanns.
  14. Scilla cupaniana Schultes & Schultes f.
  15. Scilla cupanii Guss.
  16. Scilla elongata Parl.
  17. Scilla filangeri Tineo ex Lojac.
  18. Scilla fistulosa Raf.
  19. Scilla hemisphaerica Boiss.
  20. Scilla hemisphaerica Boiss.
  21. Scilla hughii Tineo ex Guss.
  22. Scilla peruviana Maire
  23. Scilla peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  24. Scilla peruviana (Parl.) Maire
  25. Scilla peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  26. Scilla peruviana Maire
  27. Scilla peruviana (Boiss.) K.Richt.
  28. Scilla peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  29. Scilla peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  30. Scilla peruviana (Tineo ex Guss.) K.Richt.
  31. Ornithogalum peruviana Font Quer
  32. Ornithogalum peruviana Maire
  33. Ornithogalum peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire
  34. Ornithogalum peruviana Maire & Weiller
  35. Ornithogalum peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  36. Ornithogalum peruviana Maire
  37. Ornithogalum peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  38. Ornithogalum peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller
  39. Ornithogalum peruviana Maire & Weiller
  40. Ornithogalum peruviana (Jord. & Fourr.) Maire & Weiller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scilla peruviana L. [as Hyacinthus stellatus Peruanus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 182, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 84uidl0j3vdi2hnli8nmajnas3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 02:34:13
SESSION unix time in : 1560731653
SESSION unix time out: 1560732253
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560731653
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.39.106